Festival  PLAVAJOČI GRAD- FLOATINGCASTLE FESTIVAL

​dogodki po lokacijah od 26.8. do 31.8.2019:

SOKOLIČI, 26.8.2019

 

Glasba - music

7/8 violins & a base, young talented etno histerian string septet 

Hubnuti Řízene Počitačem (CZ): jazz rock balkan sci-fi techno 

Kombo C (Si, It): Petelin iz Noznega, energetic jazz sextet with Z. Kaučič

Lore (Cz): Oui, vocal duo

NoFlipe (Fr): French hip-hop / rap

Solo Per Uno (SE): scandi-balkan-latin one-man multiband

Tarrac (Ir): Thick as thieves, Irish trad. trio

Toby Kuhn & Hannah James (Fr, Uk): accordion, cello & percussive dance

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing acts & instalations:

Andrej Tomše (SI): gentle theatrical joggling show   

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on building

Circo Tre Dita (It): Puppet circus   

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi): recycled puppet workshop

Dafa Puppet Theatre (JOR, CZ): The Smooth Life,

  authobiographic object-puppet experience 

Kamišibaj Maraton (Si): 15 miniature storytelling theatres

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I., animated paper installation

Teatro Matita (Si): Being don Quichotte, show for 1 puppet & 2 puppeteers

Vyoj Snčich Paružku (CZ): hunter puppet raphsody

Man Lee (Chn): live chinese caligraphy with music 

Qixot de 8 (Catalunia): 35 incredible mechanic interactive  games

 

HRVOJI 27.8. 2019

 

Glasba - music:

Bipolar Bows (FR, BE): cello & violin,  jazz-folk-funk  

Domestic Violins (Se, Fr, A): eclectic blue balkan trio

Fabiola & The magician: music from south america 

FreeyouFreeme (Hu): acoustic impro funky hip-hop   

Genjiro Hoshiya (Jp): Japanese sing-songwriter music show

Holinky (Cz): Moravian wedding & funeral banda   

Tomas Gonzales (Chi): Orangutan; solo afro-latin & brasilian blend

Lore (Cz): Oui; vocal duo

Marzella (Sui): singer songwriter folk rock duo

Zajtrk (Si): Breakfast on the roaddynimic gipsy-chanson duo

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing arts & instalations

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on buildings

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi): recycled puppet workshop

Dafa Puppet Theatre (JOR, CZ): The Smooth Life; authobiographic object-puppet experience  

Prague Theatre Academy (CZ): Beatbox8,  politically incorrect box theatres  

Prague Theatre Academy (CZ): Raw poetical puppet rapsody about death   

Katanari (Sk): intimate object theatre poetry  

Miha Arh (Si): Kuharica Micka; object theatre,  miniature on Alice in the wonderland

PaZo Teatro (It): Smoke Cabaret; acrobatic dance theatre show 

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I., animated paper installation

Cie Muka (FR): Triptease; puppet freak-show

Vyoj Snčich Paružku (CZ): Hunter;  puppet raphsody

Man Lee (Chn): live chinese caligraphy with music

GRAČIŠČE 28.8. 2019

Glasba - music

7/8 violins & a base; young talented etno histerian string septet  

Claudia Schwab & Hannah James: Jodl funk & accordion musical dessert  

Dvoživki (Si): Prihod na kopno; athmospheric poetical fusion   

FreeyouFreeme (Hu): acoustic impro funky hip-hop  

Holinky (Cz): Moravian wedding & funeral banda 

Hubnuti Řízene Počitačem (CZ): jazz rock balkan sci-fi techno   

I Salici (It): folk rock & psychadelic   

Tomas Gonzales (Chi): Orangutan; solo afro-latin & brasilian blend

Marzella (Sui); singer & songwriter folk rock duo 

Muita Maré (Br, Es): Brasilian classics, spanish boleros and more 

NoFlipe (Fr): French hip-hop / rap

Old Salt (Usa, Be, Fr): uplifting americana & bluegrass party 

Solo Per Uno (SE): scandi-balkan-latin one-man multiband  

Tarrac (Ir): Thick as thieves; Irish trad. trio

Tea Režek (Hr): solo vocal Balkan trad. performance   

 

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing acts & instalations::

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on buildings

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi): Recycled puppet workshop

CruCru (ARG): Crucru show; sympathetic head-standing madness  

Dafa Puppet Theatre (JOR, CZ): The Smooth Life; authobiographic object-puppet experience  

Prague Theatre Academy (CZ): Beatbox8;  politically incorrect box theatres 

Prague Theatre Academy (CZ): Raw poetical puppet rapsody about death   

Divadlo Kvelb (CZ): Nautrilus; mobile street performance 

Eva & Kristina (Si): Sunce Žarko; gibalno-žonglerski eksperiment   

Katanari (Sk): intimate object theatre poetry 

Miha Arh (Si): Kuharica Micka; object theatre,  miniature on Alice in the wonderland  

PaZo Teatro (It): Smoke Cabaretacrobatic dance theatre show   

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I.; animated paper installation

Teater Benjamina Zajca (Si): Krst pri Savici; multižanrski ep za enega gledalca   

Teatro Matita (Si): Being don Quichotte; show for 1 puppet & 2 puppeteers

Man Lee (Chn): live chinese caligraphy with music

TRUŠKE 29.8. 2019

 

Glasba - music:

Ana Kalan & band (Si): Authentic indie-folk sing-songwriter   

Bipolar Bows (FR, BE): Cello & violin jazz-folk-funk  

Claudia Schwab & Hannah James: Jodl funk & accordion musical dessert  

Domestic Violins (Se, Fr, A): Eclectic blue balkan trio

Dvoživki (Si): Prihod na kopno; athmospheric poetical fusion 

Fabiola & The magician:  music from south america 

Hubnuti Řízene Počitačem (CZ): Jazz rock Balkan sci-fi techno 

I Salici (It): Folk rock & psychadelic   

Marzella (Sui): Singer songwriter folk rock duo   

Muita Maré (Br, Es): Brasilian classics, Spanish boleros and more 

Zajtrk (Si): Breakfast on the road, dynimic gipsy-chanson duo

Zelisko (Pl, Es): Bluesy folk groove  

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing acts & instalations:

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on buildings

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi): Recycled puppet workshop

CruCru (ARG): Crucru show; sympathetic head-standing madness  

Prague Theatre Academy (CZ): Beatbox8; politically incorrect box theatres  

Divadlo Kvelb (CZ): Nautrilus; mobile street performance  

Eva & Kristina (Si): Sunce Žarko; gibalno-žonglerski eksperiment 

Meital Raz (Isr) : Zebra; minimalistic object puppet table theatre  

Miha Arh (Si): Kuharica Micka; object theatre - miniature on Alice  

Performer MONK (Jap): The teaching of KARMAenergetic comedial juggling show  

Sara Peper (Arg): Circo Soniquete; fusion of circus & grace  

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I., animated paper installation

Teater Benjamina Zajca (Si): Krst pri Savici; multižanrski ep za enega gledalca  

Cie Muka (FR): Triptease; puppet freak-show

 

KOPER 30.8. 2019

 

Glasba - music:

Emonski tamburaši (Si): od Vardara do Triglava - From Triglav to Vardar   

Genjiro Hoshiya (Jp): Japanese sing-songwriter music show

Getonka (Mk, Si): sensitive interpretation of ethno music   

Magdalena Rust: Austro - Chilenian queen of cello   

Miro Božič & Benjamin Barbarič (Si): Harmonoca & 12 string sessionblues-impro trad. interpretations    

NoFlipe (Fr): French hip-hop / rap

Old Salt (Usa, Be, Fr): uplifting americana & bluegrass party 

Tea Režek (Hr): solo vocal balkan trad. performance   

Teaker von Ziarno (Aus): goergeous aerial artist  

Toby Kuhn & Hannah James (Fr, UK): accordion, cello & percussive dance

We Singing Colors (Ro, Se): from countyside to countryside, intimate folk-pop duo   

Zajtrk (Si): Breakfast on the roaddynimic, gipsy-chanson duo

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing acts & instalations:

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on buildings

Cirkokrog (It): Rogačke street theatre intervention   

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi): recycled puppet workshop

CruCru (ARG): Crucru show, sympathetic head-standing madness 

Divadlo Kvelb (CZ): Nautrilus, mobile street performance 

Eva Sotriffer (It): Meeeh!    glove puppet show   

KUD Transformator (De, Si): Pravljice malo drugače - fairy tale activist interventions   

LG Maribor (Si): Pavliha, slovenian classic puppet hero  

Meital Raz (Isr) : Zebra, minimalistic object puppet table theatre  

NAMLOS & Theatrio (A, It): Story of love, object puppet theatre stories   

Performer MONK (Jap): The teaching of KARMA, energetic comedial juggling show  

Sara Peper (Arg): Circo Soniquete, fusion of circus & grace  

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I, animated paper installation

Undertree (Si): Izruvani movement, voice & contemporary joggling   

Vyoj Snčich Paružku (CZ): Hunter, puppet raphsody

KOZARIŠČE - GRAD SNEŽNIK 30.8. 2019

 

Glasba - music:

Domestic Violins (Se, Fr, A); eclectic blue balkan trio

Eldad Zitrin (ISR): 360 degree live-loop indie-pop    

Genjiro Hoshiya (Jp): Japanese sing-songwiter music show

Tomas Gonzales (Chi): Orangutan; solo afro-latin & brasilian blend

Luciano Ponzano (Arg): argentinian compositions    

Magdalena Rust: Austro- chilenian queen of cello   

NoFlipe (Fr): french hip-hop / rap

Old Salt (Usa, Be, Fr): uplifting americana & bluegrass party 

Toby Kuhn & Hannah James (Fr, Uk): accordion, cello & percussive dance

Cie Muka (FR): Triptease; puppet freak-show

We Singing Colors (Ro, Se): From countyside to countryside; intimate folk-pop duo   

Zajtrk (Si): Breakfast on the road; dynimic gipsy-chanson duo

Zelisko (Pl, Es): bluesy folk groove  

Uprizoritvene umetnosti - performing acts & instalations:

Atelier Libusin (UK): live improvised painting, projected on buildings

Cie Muka (FR): Triptease; puppet freak-show

Cirkokrog (It): Rogačke; street theatre intervention   

Compagnia "Las Primas" (Chi); Recycled puppet workshop

Eva Sotriffer (It): Meeeh!; glove puppet show   

KUD Transformator (De, Si): Pravljice malo drugače; fairy tale activist interventions   

LG Maribor (Si): Pavliha; slovenian classic puppet hero   

Lg Ljubljana (Si): Mojster in Margareta - seansa Bulgakov; object-puppet brainstorming on M&M    

Meital Raz (Isr) : Zebra; minimalistic object puppet table theatre  

Muita Maré (Br, Es): brasilian classics, spanish boleros and more 

NAMLOS & Theatrio (A, It): Story of love; object puppet stories   

Performer MONK (Jap): The teaching of KARMA; energetic comedial juggling show  

Sara Peper (Arg): Circo Soniquete; fusion of circus & grace  

Teatro Papelito (Si): Paper Strikes Back I.; animated paper installation

Teaker von Ziarno (Aus); goergeous aerial artist  

Teatro Matita (Si): Being don Quichotte; show for 1 puppet & 2 puppeteers

Undertree (Si): Izruvani; movement, voice & contemporary joggling

© 2023 by My site name. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
  • RSS Classic